Home » Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy 2017-01-30T10:14:01+00:00

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This website was created with the only aim to provide information about how to avail oneself of the services realized by Fondazione Pergolesi Spontini and how to support Fondazione Pergolesi Spontini itself.

This information notice, pursuant to D.Lgs. n. 196/2003, Art. 13 – Code on the protection of personal data, is addressed to people using FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI azienda culturale di produzione e servizi web services, accessible by electronic means starting from:

www.fondazionepergolesispontini.com

corresponding to FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI official website homepage.

This information notice only concerns FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI website, not further websites that the user can consult by clicking link buttons.

This information notice is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that European authorities in charge of personal data protection, gathered in the Group which was established by Directive n. 95/46/CE, Art. 29, adopted on May 17, 2001, to locate some minimal requirements for collecting on-line personal data and, in particular, the process, the time and the nature of all the information the Data Controllers must provide the users when they go on-line, independently of their purposes.

This Recommendation and a synthetic description of its aims are reported on the official website of the Warrantor of Personal Data Protection.


THE DATA CONTROLLER
After having consulted this website, data related to identified or identifiable persons can be processed.

Their Data Controller is FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI, which has its seat in JESI (AN) TEATRO PERGOLESI LARGO FRANCESCO DEGRADA, 5

LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING
Data processing related to this website services takes place at the aforementioned FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI location and is being managed by a technical staff working in the Office in charge of this task or by other appointees in case of maintenance.

No data coming from our web service are communicated or spread.

Personal data provided by users who submit requests for sending information material (DVDs, news, answers to questions…) are used with the only purpose to accomplish the required service and are communicated to other parties just in case it is necessary to this end.

KINDS OF PROCESSED DATA
Surfing data

Computer systems and software procedures responsible for operating this website acquire, in the normal course of their practice, some personal data whose processing is implied in the use of the Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be attributed to identified interested parties but, for its own nature, through elaborations and connections with third parties data, it could make possible user identification.

This data category includes IP addresses or internet domain names of the users who log on the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the server the request, the size of the file received, numeric codes indicating the answer generated by the server (successful, error…) and further parameters related to the user operating system and IT environment.

These data are used with the only purpose to collect anonymous statistical information about how the website is used to check its correct functioning and are immediately deleted after their elaboration. The data could be used to certify responsibilities in case of hypothetical cybercrime at the expense of the Fondazione website: except for this possibility, web contacts data don’t last more than seven days.

Data provided by the user of his own free will

The discretionary, explicit, voluntary e-mail transmission to the e-mail addresses showed in this website implicates the acquisition of the sender e-mail address, necessary to answer his requests, and of further personal data provided.

Specific and short information notice will be from time to time reported or displayed on the website pages appositely arranged to satisfy some particular by request services.

COOKIES

No user personal data are acquired on purpose by this website, except for third party cookies coming from Google Analitics with anonymized ip.

Cookies are not used to transmit personal data, nor any kind of c.d. persistent cookies is utilized, nor user locator systems, directly from this website.

The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not memorized inside the user’s computer and vanish when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of server-generated random numbers) essential to allow a safe and efficient investigation of the website.

C.d. session cookies used in this website avoid potentially detrimental computational techniques to the users’ surfing privacy and don’t allow to obtain the user personal information.

For further information, reference is made to cookies information notice.

DATA CONFERRAL
The user is free to provide his personal data reported in the request forms to FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI or, anyway, indicated as contacts with the Office to solicit the sending of information material or other communications.

Not providing them could result the impossibility to obtain what the user has requested.

For the sake of completeness, it should be recalled that in some cases (which are not the object of this website regular management) FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI can ask for information under d.lgs. n. 196/2003, Art. 157, for monitoring the personal data processing. In this specific cases, answering is mandatory or the user will be punished by administrative sanctions.

MODALITIES OF DATA PROCESSING
Personal data are processed by automated tools, not longer than necessary, to accomplish the purposes for which they have been collected.

Specific security measures are respected to prevent data loss, incorrect or illegal use and unauthorized access.

DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS
Subjects to whom personal data refers hold in any moment the right  to receive a confirmation about these data existence and to know their content and origin, to check their exactness or ask for their integration, update or rectification (d.lgs. n. 196/2003, Art. 7).

Pursuant to this Article, the user holds the right to ask for deleting, putting in an anonymous form or blocking the processed data in misdemeanour, and also, in any case for a legitimate reason, taking position against their processing.

All requests shall be addressed to FONDAZIONE PERGOLESI SPONTINI